01908 610561 office@cedars.milton-keynes.sch.uk

School Staff

Headteacher

Lisa Munday
Strategic Leadership and Day to Day Management of the School
Overall effectiveness of the School
Overall Safeguarding Lead
Appraisal
Personal and Professional Development
Teaching and Learning

Deputy Head

Claire McGarragh
Teaching and Learning
Curriculum and Assessment
Maths
Pupil Premium
Newly Qualified Teachers
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Sports Premium

 

Early Years

Bethan James (Reception) 
Early Years Leader

Early Reading
Teacher Training

Isabelle Armitt (Reception) (on maternity)
PSHE
Mental Health and Well-Being Lead

Clare Jones (Reception)
Early Maths

Tina Pritchard (Nursery)
Art and Display

Alison Smith (Nursery Nurse)

Key Stage 1

Claire Pollendine
Years 1 and 2 Leader
Music
Physical Education
Extra-curricular Activities

Rochelle Stamkowski
English
Library

Lower Key Stage 2

Amy Hunt
Years 3 and 4 Leader
English
French

Georgie Turner
Geography
Outdoors

David Tearle
ECT

Upper Key Stage 2

Leanne Briers
Years 5 and 6 Leader
Computing
History

Gemma Lockley
Science

Amber Parker-Routh
EAL
Design Technology
Pupil Voice

Faith Kimberley
Student Teacher

Special Educational Needs

Rachel Alger
SENCO including Medical and LAC
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Jo Holman
Pastoral and Personal Development

Lorna Smith
SENA, Medical

Teaching Assistants

Sue Powell (Level 3 Speech and Language)
Claire Brown
Pauline Corbett
Alison Cowling
Lucy Donald
Craig Marshall
Sarah Hall
Julia Fox
Michelle Surman
Cheryl James
Sarah Briggs

Extended School Day Team

Sue Powell (Manager)
Steph Woods (Assistant)
Sarah Hall (Assistant)
Rachael Smith (Assistant)
Pat Thompson (Relief)

Administration and Site Staff

Jade Carter
School Business Support Manager
Louisa Swannell
School Secretary
Harriet Ewing
School Business Support
Paul Truelove
Site Manager
Craig Marshall
IT Technician

Lunchtime Supervisors

Paul Truelove (Communications Leader)
Craig Marshall
Tina Varney
Zoe Ashton
Pauline Corbett
Rachel Wilkes-Fernandes
Laura Hurst
Pat Thompson
Rachael Smith
Lee Rose
Sarah Briggs
Sue Powell

Coach

John Reynolds
Physical Education